CLICK HERE FOR FREE BLOGGER TEMPLATES, LINK BUTTONS AND MORE! »
Daisypath Wedding tickers

Tuesday, January 25, 2011

get to know me better, here

assalamualaikum.

hi there.

i take a break 1st from sharing caring my preparation towards the engagement and wedding. now i, been tagged by 2 pretty b2b. thank you so much to mimie and sarah .

here you are:

1. APAKAH STATUS ANDA?

* Marital Status : of cause s.i.n.g.l.e
* Facebook Status : in a relationship
* B2B Status : taken by my sweetheart

2. CERITAKAN TENTANG DIRI ANDA

i obsessed with pink. i cant be professional neither rational when its all about pink. all i know is pink, pink, pink. i cant take my eyes away from pink. lucky me, i found my sweetheart who addicted with orange. at least, beside pink i like orange too. yeay!!

well, there's lil bit about me. and here are some facts:

* Nickname : cik syahira
* Age : still 25 years young
* Birthday : april 10, 1985
* Work : post graduate student
* Home : down south, johor

3. CERITAKAN TENTANG BLOG ANDA

* pink and orange theme blog: basically this is about us; my sweetheart and i. our fav color. i write about my experiences as a soldier's gf. my preparation for engagement and wedding. soon to be my life as a soldier's wife. this is the platform for me to share and care. escapism from the reality. one more thing, this is where i practice writing in english. ngee..

4. APA PENDAPAT ANDA TENTANG DUNIA BLOG?

* i love blogger world. i gain more knowledge and meet up new friends here. i enjoy reading and exploring this new world. err.. i just ignored politic in blog, rumors and gossips, annoyed blogs and etc.

5. NASIHAT KEPADA KAWAN-KAWAN YANG BARU NAK BUAT BLOG

* personally, i would like to highlight that, blogging is about passion and commitment. if your passion is high and manage to give full of your commitment, go for it. otherwise, ehem.. better learn cooking or sewing. huhu.

6. NYATAKAN KEUNIKAN BLOG ANDA

* i specified this blog as unique cause none of my family and friends know about this. in fact, my sweetheart never ever know about this too. ok, except my close friends, bff's and lil sister.
* i rate my theme as unique, pink-orange colors. let see, what will going on next when pink and orange become 1. hihi.
* i is one of err.. maybe 100, 1000 or even more, a soldier's gf who actively writing my experiences in military life here.

7. SAMPAI BILA NAK MENULIS BLOG DAN IMPIAN ANDA DALAM DUNIA BLOG

* insya Allah, forever. cause this is the platform where i starts my 1st step as a soldier's gf. therefore, the journey will last forever. even my sweetheart retired, i still can write my experiences as a wife of retired soldier. haha.

8. TAG 5 ORANG YANG ANDA NAK KENAL

* datin marina monroe
* cik faye
* miss natasha
* cik illa
* illi

p/s: please correct me if i wrong, 5 person above are related directly/ in-directly with military life. that's why i interested to get to know them. wink.

yours truly,

5 comments:

Cik iLLa said...

owh thanks dear.. slalu2 jengah blog illa k... much love.. muahh

army's gf said...

thx sis for the tagged. iALLAH tsha akan publish tag ni asap ye? :)

Illi Hzbull said...

thanks for tagging me :)

cik faye said...

syahira...tq for tagging me too!*o*,

cik syahira (a soldier's gf) said...

assalamualaikum illa,

no prob. will visit you too.

assalamualaikum tasha,

you are most welcome dear.

assalamualaikum illi,

okie! :)

assalamualaikum faye,

^____^ no prob.